Dharma Teachers & Members

DVA now has thousands of members worldwide. ByΒ becoming a memberΒ you will support the efforts to raise awareness within the Dharma community of practices thatΒ lead to unnecessary animal suffering. Our list of Dharma teachers and members is growing everyday.

DVA’s Monastic Members and some of DVA’s Dharma Teachers

AUSTRALIA
Pasado Bhikkhu ~ Monk at Ajahn Brahm’s Monastery
Venerable Hue Can– Pertha
Ven. Drolma – Pertha
Bhante Sujato – Pertha
Venerable Thich Phuoc Tan – Braybrook, Victoriaa


BANGLADESH
Ven. Asim Baron – Chittagong
Bhikkhu Buddhananda – Chittagong
Ven. Shanghananda – Chittagong


BHUTAN
Khedrup Rinpoche – Thimphu


CANADA
Bhante J. Nugegalayaye – Ottawa, Ontario
Guruma Bodhi Sakyadhita – St. Albert, Alberta
Bhante Seevali – Toronto, Ontario


ENGLAND
Bhante Bodhidhamma – Minsterley, Shropshire
Ven. Gelong Ngedon Drime – East Ayton, North Yorkshire
Christopher Titmuss – Totnes, Devon
Ani Tsondru


GERMANY
Annabelle Dagmar Zinser – Berlin
Ven. Gyalten Choedrak – Hannover
Bhiksu Thich Dong Hoa – Berlin
Geshe Ngawang Thapkhe – Cologne


INDIA
Ven. Dr. Bhadant Rahul Bodhi – Mumbai
Jetsunma Tenzin Palmo – Palampur, District Kangra
Geshe Thupten Phelgye – Bylakuppe


ITALY
Taehye Sunim – La Spezia


MALAYSIA
Ven. Siriratana Badallegame – Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Siriwimala Badullegama – Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Wu Chang – Penang
Ven. Choo Voon Leek – Negri Sembilan
Ven. Kai Lek – Penang
Ven. Bootawatte Saranankara – Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Kotawila Siridhamma, Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Wei Wu – Penang
Ven. Zhenxiu – Penang


NEPAL
Kamala Lama – Kathmandu
*Chatral Rinpoche – Kathmandu
Venerable Metteyya Sakyaputta


SINGAPORE
Ven. Shravasti Dhammika


SOUTH KOREA
Ven. Musang Beophyeon – Seoul

SPAIN
Ven. Pedro Kaiten Piquero – Badajoz

SWITZERLAND
Ven. H. Wimalarathana – Geneva


TAIWAN
Ven. Chuanfa Shih – Taipei
Ven. Shi Zhanli – Keelung City


SRI LANKA
Ven. Homapola Mahindaloka Thero – Kandy
Rev. Pannawansa Thero – Ratmalana
Ven. Vajiraramaye Nanasiha Thero – Rajagiriya
Ven. Y. Wimalarathana Thero – Thimbirigaskatuwa


THAILAND
Venerable Bhante Δ€nandajoti Bhikkhu
Ven. Phra Anil Sakya


UNITED STATES
Lourdes Arguelles/Dorje Khandro – Claremont
Guy Armstrong – Woodacre
Sally Armstrong – Woodacre
James Baraz, – Berkeley
Devin Berry – Berkeley
Alex Bernstein – Chicago, IL
Sandy Boucher – Oakland
Tara Brach – Washington, D.C.
Sister Helen Cummings – Mount Shasta
*Ruth Denison – Joshua Tree
Losang Dondrub – Santa Fe, NM
*Taizan Gendo/Mark Adams – Aroma
Don Handrick– Santa Fe – NM
Bhante Henepola Gunaratana – WV
Ven. Ayya Jayati – Placerville
Kittisaro – Sebastopol
Shaku Mui, Sensei – Evanston, Ill
Tashi Nyima – Dallas
Ven. Dr. Jongmae Park – Anaheim Hills
Bhante Rahula, Riverside
Dr. Larry Rosenberg – Cambridge, MA
Bhante Sathi – Mankato, MN
Dawn Scott – CA
Richard Shankman – Oakland
Ven. Heng Shun – Talmadge
Bob Stahl – Santa Cruz
Rev. Heng Sure – Berkeley
Stephanie Swann, Ph.D., LCSW – Atlanta, GA
Venerable Losang Tendrol – Reston, VA
Thanissara – Sebastopol
Ven. Thich Tin Man – San Marcos
Rinchen Tsultrim – Dallas, TX
Lama Yeshe Wangmo, Ocean View, HI
Spring Washam – Oakland
Ven. Heng Yin – Ukiah


VIETNAM
Ven. Thich Kien Dinh – Hue City
Ven. Thich Thanh Huan – Hanoi


Some of DVA’s Other Members

ARGENTINA
Rafael Cabella – Buenos Aires
Leticia Di Pardo – Argentina
Kathy Hughes – Buenos Aires
Luna Morena Lopardo – San Luis


AUSTRALIA
Tim Aarts – Serpentine, Western Australiaa
Isabel Adey – Pertha
Jean-Luke Ah-Weng – Australia
Sanjeewa Alahakone – Cheltenham, NSWa
Al Allen – Pertha
Jak Amala – Byron Bay, NSWa
Presanthi Ariyasinghe – Strathfield, New South Walesa
Rashmilal Ariyasinghe – Sydney, New South Walesa
Maria Arranz – Faulconbridge, New South Walesa
Claudia Beltran – Pertha
Pete Blake – Pertha
Dylan Boyd-Tomlinson – Canning Vale, Western Australiaa
Barbara Brearley – Western Australiaa
Saraswati Calder – Australia
Virginia Calov – Australia
Chandrika Carnegie – Pertha
Vanessa Carnegie – Pertha
Dee Chak – Pertha
Sam Chak – Pertha
Tony Chew – Pertha
Pauline Chia – Pertha
Sau Chee Chiew – Pertha
Phoebe Crane – Port Macquarie, New South Walesa
Katina Czyczelis – Adelaide, South Australiaa
Sharon Dean – Sydneya
Joshua Doherty – Brisbanea
Andy Duke – Beaconsfield, Western Australiaa
Kerryn Dunn – Scoresby, Victoriaa
Brenton Edgecombe – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Jacqueline Edgecombe – Melbournea
Den Finch-Walton – Australia
Donna Gahon – Pertha
Michelle Gander – Pertha
Elizabeth Gibbons – South Pertha
Bianca Gibson – Victoriaa
Michael Glance – Perth, Western Australiaa
Gamani Goonetilleka – Asquith, New South Walesa
Shane Green – Pertha
Jill Grosche – Copacabana, New South Walesa
Robin Grote – Brisbanea
Julie Halse – Bunbury, Western Australiaa
Jacque Hanson – Gold Coasta
Jacqui Haskayne – Perth, Western Australiaa
Verena Homberger – Kingsleya
Jennifer Hood – Guildforda
Tian Hoong – Pertha
Wai Sam Hoong – Pertha
Thomas Hoyer – Pertha
Luke Hunter – Melbournea
Dekyi Jampa – Eudlo, Queenslanda
Dumal Kannangarc – Canning Vale, Western Australiaa
Yan Kho – Pertha
Anita Krelle – Ballan, Victoriaa
Jon LaForgia – Adelaide, SAa
Janny Lam – Pertha
Brandden Lassells – Australia
Diana Lam – Pertha
Imma Lamberti – Perth, Western Australiaa
Amy Lawrence – Lismore, NSWa
Bobbie Lees – Roleystone, WAa
Albert Mah – Pertha
Dileepa Mahawithanage – Pertha
Jan Mahoney – Hawthorndena
Anna Markey – Goolwa, SAa
Sa Ching Marma – Sydney, New South Walesa
Denise Martin – Adelaidea
Benjamin McCormick – Pertha
Kim McCreanor – Australia
Stephen McCreanor – Australia
Lachlan McGill – Doncaster East, Victoriaa
Sabita Mishra – Hobart, Tasmaniaa
Wendy Morris – Pertha
Karthik Murali – Pertha
Anne Murphy – Pertha
Stephen Murrell – Melbournea
Cendranata Ongkowijoyo – Pertha
Tim Oseckas – Geelong, Victoriaa
Lesley Palmer – Toorak Gardens, SAa
Raewyn Plackson – Pertha
Jess Pope – Pertha
Simon Power – Western Australiaa
Andrew Putnam – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Ann Roberts – Australia
Fiona Robins – Pertha
Marc Robinson – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Shane Rofe – Perth, Western Australiaa
Kane Rogers – Melbourne, Victoriaa
David Roland – Bangalowa
Norbu Sangay – Perth (Bentley)a
Nathan Schram – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Catherine Scheutze – Eumundi, Queenslanda
Jenny Shipley – Pertha
Neil Shipley – Pertha
Ross Smith – Northern Riversa
Robert Smyth – Lilydale, Victoriaa
Annamaria Spano – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Michael Sullivan – Pertha
James Stewart – Hobarta
Konrad Szafranski – Pertha
Max Tan – Pertha
Poh Choo Tan – Pertha
Dr. Siew Fong Tan – Pertha
Swee-Lin Tan – Pertha
Andrew Thomson – Pertha
Joanne Thorpe – Fremantle, Western Australia
Nicole Tuhou – Pottsville, New South Walesa
Paul Turner – Pertha
Leonard Warren – Pertha
Jo Watts – Pertha
Lisa Way – Western Australiaa
Ariel Wee – Western Australia
Neil Whyte – Pertha
Hiranthe Punya Wijeratne – Sydneya
Steven Williams – Australia
Lai Ching Wong – Pertha
Mei Wong – Melbourne, Victoriaa
Karen Wright – Melbournea
Morgan Yasbincek – Western Australiaa


AUSTRIA
Bernd Alfanz – Wiener Neustadt
Tanja Altreiter
Ernst Bachl – Vienna
Michaela Berger
Inge-Margareta Brenner – Graz
Birgit Covfal
Herbert Dauner – Vienna
Ranmal de Silva – Vienna
Peter Dibelka – Altmunster
Wolfgang Dirisamer – Linz, Upper Austria
Andreas Fischer – Vienna
Cornelia Fuchs – Lilienfeld
Martin Fuchs
Christine Gallauner – Harta
Martina Grabenweger – Pottenstein
Slvie Hansbauer – Vienna
Christine Hauke – Vienna
Ewald Herger – Pernitz
Gerald Heschi – Pitten
Leopold Hettlinger
Robert Hinterholzer – Vienna
Hanna Hoedl – Vienna
Suzanne Hoedl – Vienna
Geraldine Husa – Vienna
Christian Jandl – Neudorfl, Burgenland
Rene Kaube – Graz
Nicole Kogler
Marlene Konyen
Andrea Kunert – Vienna
Heidi Lacroix – Vienna
Olivia Ladinig
Imma Lamberti – Perth, Western Australiaa
Martin Leitner – Kritzendorf
Doris Leonbacher
Heinz Leopold Hoffman – Korneuburg
Heinz Leopold Korneuburg
Sylvester Lohninger – Gutenstein
Claudia Lutz – Vienna
Barbara Macek – Vienna
Sudarshanee Makalan
Martin Matt – Imst
Gunda Mullner – Vienna
Serena Oldeboom
Ulrike Orso
Angelika Ott – Hinzenbach
Thomas Panzenbock – Pernitz
Bernhard Pichler – Salzburg
Gert Pichler
Waltraud Pichler – Vienna
Silvia Pinter – Vienna
Karin Plischek – Vienna
Martina Prieler
Wolfgang Pucher – Etmiss
Germaid Puhr
Marion Reinitzhuber
Karoline Resch – Graz
Thomas Rosen – Vienna
Thomas Rotter – St. Johann
Petra Schloeglhofer
Alfred Schmidt – Vienna
Werner Schreivogl – Achau, Lower Austria
Veronika Schrodl – Vienna
Joachim Siart
Helmut Singer – Kirchstetten
Lucas Sturzenhofecker – Vienna
Gerhard Weissgrab – Kreuzstetten
Ilse Willinger – Pressbaum, Lower Austria
Andrea Wittmann – Sigmundsherberg, Niederosterreich
Roland Woelfle
Manuela Wurth – Vienna
Gerald Zupan – Klagenfurt


BANGLADESH
Ven. Shanghananda – Chittagong
Ven. Asim Baron – Chittagong
Bhikkhu Buddhananda – Chittagong
Basumitra Barua
Dr. Bikiran Prasad Barua, Chittagong
Subrala Baran Barua – Chittagong
Dr. Anupan Barua Sumiltananda Bhikkhu – Chittagong
Sumedhananda Sraman – Chittagong
Bijoy Shankar Talukder


BELGIUM
Dennis Barbion
Lynna Quenda
Ilse Ruyssers – Bercham, Antwerp
Kitty Weyn – St Niklaas


BHUTAN
Bal Bahadur Bhandari
Sangay Chedup
Norbu Choden
Pelden Choden
Ugyen Choeda – Bidung Trashigang
Pema Choki – Bidung, Trashigang
Kencho Chophel
Sonam Dargay – Lhuentse
Deki Deki – Galing, Shongphu, Trashigang
Bumpa Dema
Choki Dema – Gongdue, Mongar
Kuenga Dendup – Shingkhar Zhemgang
Karsang Dorji – Bidung Trashigang
Ngawang Dorji
Nima Dorji – Bongo, Chukha
Phub Dorji
Sonam Dorji – Thimpu
Tshering Dorji – Mongar Bhutan
Geduen Drupka – Trashigang
Drakpa Gyeltshen – Chokor, Bumthang
Thinley Gyeltshen
Khedrup Rinpoche – Thimphu
Phurba Lhamo
Rinchen Lhamo – Thimphu
Tshering Lhendup – Shingkhar, Zhemgang
Yeshey Lhendup – Thimphu
Tshering Nhorbu
Dawa Norbu – Tashigang
Tshering Norbu
Wangchen Penpo, Wamrong, Trashigang
Chaajur Nimaa Reichardt – Zhemgang
Pema Rinzin – Tashigang, Tashigang
Dorji Sempa – Thimphu
Sonam Sonam
Ngawang Lhendup Tendar – Khangku Paro
Karma Thrinlay – Khaling, Trashigong
Kezang Tshering
Deki Tshomo
Lackden Wangchuk
Khandu Wangmo
Passang Wangmo
Tashi Wangmo – Shongphu, Trashigang
Thinley Wangmo – Thimphu
Thrinlay Wangmo – Sherimung, Mongar
Ugyen Wangmo
Karma Wangoli – Samdrupjongkar
Sonam Yangden – Shongphu, Trashigang
Jamyang Tashi Yangki – Thimphu
Sonam Dekey Yangzo – Phuentsholing
Damcho Yonten – Thimphu
Thinley Zangmo


BRAZIL
Marcia Andrade – Sao Paulo
Suzana Halliwell – Florianopolis, Santa Catarina
Julliana Medeiros – Uberado, Minas Gerais
Erika Tazawa – RibeirΓ£o Preto
Paulo Vidal – Sao Paulo


BURMA
Jenny Ko Gyi – Rangoon, Burma
Aung Myat Thu – Yangon, Burma


CAMBODIA
Chhen Sela – Battambang City, Cambodia


CANADA
Jackie Adam – Anola, Manitoba
Bhante Seevali – Toronto, Ontario
Marion Achoulias – Montreal
Martin Arsenault – Prince Edward Island
Donna Ashizawa – Montreal, Quebec
Pamela Bahnuick – Shaunavon, Saskatchewan
Kelley Baker – Ottawa, Ontario
Gordon Bregg – Calgary, Alberta
Katie Brown – Ontario
Linda Buffy – British Columbia
Rob Bujold – Toronto, Ontario
Fiona Christio – Regina, Saskatchewan
Angel Cleary – Edmonton, Alberta
Gina Compton – Halifax, Nova Scotia
Lynne Cracknell – British Columbia
Victor Das – Canada
Paola do Paolo – Woodville, Ontario
Kate Farrell – Milton, Ontario
Eileen Frazier – Scarborough, Ontario
Melanie Fritz – Hamilton, Ontario
Michael Gazier – Ottawa, Ontario
Mike Henderson – Halifax, Nova Scotia
Daya Hewapathirane – Canada
Pat Hubley – Halifax, Nova Scotia
Panda Jerry – Canada
Doug Krause – Anola, Manitoba
Radika Koneswaran – Ontario
Michael Lanfield – Toronto, Ontario
Anthony Lavelle – Canada
Sarah Lin – Toronto, Ontario
Monika Lohmeyer – Vancouver
Kristen Maciejowski – Toronto, Ontario
Gene Maglio – Duncan, British Columbia
Jean-David Maltais – Levis, Quebec
Deborah McDowell – Acton, Ontario
Sandra Jean McPhee – Montreal, Quebec
Trish Moon – Gabriola Island, BC
Kelly Murphy – Nanaimo, British Columbia
Pamela Nosworthy – Canada
Krista Olson – Calgary, Alberta
David J Parker – Edmonton, Alberta
Nicole Poirier – Montreal, Quebec
Geoffrey Stewart – Montreal, Quebec
Mina Rad – Montreal
Abraham Rempel – Ontario
Jose Rimando – Toronto, Ontario
Angi Shell – Calgary
Jan Steven – Ontario
Carolyn Taylor – Tide Head, New Brunswick
Coleen Tew – Burlington, Ontario
Mike Trebilcock – Hamilton, Ontario
Gillian Walters – Vancouver
Jeff Warren – Canada
Cindy Wasney – Victoria, British Columbia
Peggy Wee – Victoria
Michael Wineberg – Gabriola, British Columbia
Corey Woods – Vancouver
Susan Wnuk – Toronto, Ontario


CHILE
Rodrigo Becerra – Santiago
Johanna Brito – Santiago


CHINA
Rebecca Chu – Hong Kong
Lin Erdmann – Hong Kong
Vaithiyanathan Purusoth – Jiaxing City
Jenny Tang – Shanghai
Jenny Tang – Shanghai
Thalatha Wiritthamulla – Hong Kong


COLOMBIA
Carolina Granados – Tabio, Cundinamarca
Juan David CastaΓ±o RoldΓ‘n – Medellin


COSTA RICA
Ronald Villegas Soto
Susan Smith – Portegolpe


CYPRUS
Patricia Radnor – Limassol, Cyprus


DENMARK
Eric Pema Kunsang – Odense, Denmark
Jacqueline Lion – Denmark
Brindly Mousten – Charlottenlund, Denmark
Nadja Poeschke – NykΓΈbing Sj, Denmark


ENGLAND/UNITED KINGDOM
Benjamin Aitken – Falkirk, Scotland
Chris Alderton – Chester
Vannessa Allbright – St Leonards on Sea
Prof. Siamak Amini – Altrincham
Yvonne Anderson
Roselle Angwin
Fred Armstrong
Emilija Bakalovska – London
Derek Baldwin – Kent
Gerard Bane – Ramsgate, Kent
Andrew Barnes – Tewkesbury
Thomas Bonneville – London
Neil Boorman
Linda Brockett – Airdrie
Gabriel Brown – Armagh, Northern Ireland
Karen Brown – London
Paul Burton – Blackburn, Lancashire
Toni Busega – Redditch
Channa Cabraal Lokuliyana – London
Alistair IW Campbell – Crediton, Devon
Ann Campbell – Crediton, Devon
Mick Canning – Tunbridge Wells
Sally Carter
Jim Champion – Southampton
Marina Claessens – Bath, North Somerset
Penny Walmsley Clark
Isabella Clarke
Caitlin Collins – Somerset
Brian Cook
Danika Coyle
Daniel Cull – London
Gillian Davey – Wirral
Kevin Davey – Birkenhead
Mark Dawes – London
Joyce D’Silva
Charles Everett
Veronica Fairhurst – Hailfax, West Yorkshire
Frances Fearon – London
Valerie Ferns
Claudia Ferri – Hemel, Hempstead Herts
Mark French
Barbara Gardner – Ivybridge, Devon
Myles Gibbons, Norwich, Norfolk
Keith Gilbert – Canterbury
Sue Godden
Jill Gordon – Stoke on Trentham
Douglas Graham – West Sussex
Frank Gregory – Kent
Deborah Griffin – Ramsgate
Diana Hall – Newquay, Cornwall
Roger Hall – Chippenham
Ian Harbour – Derby
Laura Herridge
Jerry Howse
Peter Jennings – Cornwall
Chris Johnys – Hatfield
Denise Jones – Wiltshire
Amanda Katz – Oxford
Kimberley Kendall – Saltcoats
Cathy Kowan – Exeter
James Lamb – Leicester
Monica Legat – Yorkshire
Aspasia Leledaki – Exeter, Devon
Amritadasa Ley – Salisbury
Treena Livesley
Debra Malpass
Ainsley McQueen
Gordon Meade – Upper Largo, Scotland
David Meanwell – Sutton, Surrey
Lakshman Meewella – London
Trevor Millward – Milton Keynes
Charlotte Moncrieff – Bristol
Rosemarie Moore
Esther Muller
Viktoria Nealis – Leigh
Suzie Nimmo
Nicki O’Neill – Brighton
Richard Pauley – Birmingham
Jahque Price-Rees – London
Kamal Rajapakse – London
Sarah Rands – West Sussex
Brian Robinson – Wales
Satya Robyn – Malvernmararatna – High Wycombe, Bucks
Josephine Rose – Birmingham
Jason Rouse
Sunil Shantha Sathiyaseelan – Scarborough
Cindy Schwartz – London
Karen Simpson
Chris Slade – Guildford Surrey
A. Smith – Macclesfield
Kim Stallwood – Hastings
Helen Stewart
Gerry Stone – Wrexham, Wales
Joanne Tass
Louise Thacker – Bath
Susan Thackerey – Romsey
Jonathan Thickett – New Mills
Di Trinder
Ani Tsondru
Jiri Vaigl – Aberdeen
Sue Waite – Harlaxton
Rebecca Walden
Sande Waybill – Angmering, West Sussex
Russell Webb
Marguerite White – Dagenham
Susan Wilding – Manchester
George Wolf


ESTONIA
Rein Rebane – Tartu
Piret Samuel – Tallinn


FINLAND
Erik Kupila – Jokioinen
Janina Paasonen – Helsinki


FRANCE
Demetrest Francois
Debbie Griffith
Stephane Houet – Norte Dame Millieurs
Rist Justine
Margaret Loyon – Sarlat la Caneda
Nathalie Mugnier – Thonin-les-Bains
Djikme Tenzin – Plouray, Bretagne
Dawa Tsedron – Tursac, Dordogne


GERMANY
Ayya Agganyani – Bruckmuhl
Damaris Aulinger
Berti Bamunuwitharana
Jurgen Bartels
Marion Battke – Altdorf
Uwe Beckmann – Denart, Lower Saxony
Susanne Behrendt – Cologne
Jurgen Bergen – Rheinland Pfalz
Bernd Bleistein – Obermoschel
Larissa Blum
Cora Boer-Sakals – Munich
Klaudia Bonfert – Kempten
Stefanie Brecht – Speyer
Janina Burthel – Weilerbach
*Ursula Buscher
Evelyn Cappelmann
Marlon Keanu Christ – Berlin
Sven Drenkhahn – Leverkusen
Koen Duenk
Claudia Ebeling – Wulfrath
Monika Ebert – Forchheim
Iris Emi – Cologne
Sven Erbacher – Hessen
Andreas Fendt – Hoechenschwand
Lior Flores
Kyosan Frank – Katthagen
Vanessa Freitag – Stuttgart
Irina Froesch – Reutlingen
Jo Taijun Fuss – Neuwied
Jolanda Gaal – FΓΌrstenau Niedersachsen
Nici Gentner – Ravensburg
Maria Viktoria Gereck – Hamburg
Jutta Maria Geyken
Nico Glockner – Schutterwald, Baden-Wurttemberg
Lisa Graf-Marschall – Karlsruhe
Evelyn Gruhn – Ulm
GΓ©rald HΓ€gele – Berlin
Satya Hamed – Solinger, Norhrhein-Westfallen
Sylvia Hoerenberg – Karlsruhe
Torsten Homuth – Ostseebad Nienhagen
Stephan Jaeckel – Berlin
Martina Karl – Amden Schweiz
Thomas Kiefer – Esslinger
Manuela Klesy – Landau, Pfalz
Desiree Klopfleisch
Karin Knol – Wielen, Nieder Sachsen Germany
Rieke Knutzen – Hamburg
Manfred Kohlenberg
Andreas Kraus – Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz
Margarita Kraus – Speyer
Stefan Kraus – Husum
Helena Kschischan – Herne
Pema Kunsang – Rheinweiler, Baden WΓΌrttemberg
Brigitte Laurenz
Ralph Leimgruber – Berlin
Anna Lelickens – Stuttgart
Erika Lottes – Uberlingen
Sue Mandewirth – Ludwigshafen
Dorie Martin – Hordt, Pfalz
Mona Mercator – Duisburg
Martina Mezger – Spaichingen
Wasana Miro
Denise MΓΆller – Westerwald
Edith Molocher
Michaela Motzko – Bremen
Monika Mueller – Freiburg
Alfred Neumann – Berlin
Franzy Niemalsnicht
Stefanie Nitsche – RΓΆmerberg
Ulli Pastner – Sachsendorf
Regina Pfeiffer – Stuttgart
Nadine Pieper – Goerlitz
Annette Poerschke
Claudia Regul
Dorothea Reimann – Berlin
Petra Richter
Melanie Riedel
Sylvia Rohleder
Alexandra Ruland – Simmerath
Andre Schaper – Hamburg
Anja Schicke – Lahr
Johanna Schlitzkus – Hochst
Claudia Schluessel – Karlsruhe
Jacqueline Schmidt – Poing
Wolfgang Schmidt – Taufkirchen
Christiane Amrita Schmitter- Germany
Nathalie Schoechlin – Frankfurt
Ritikaa Schulte
Dietrich Schwagerl – Ottobrunn
Petra Seifarth – Kiel
Annette Senger
Sylke Simmonds – MΓΆnchengladbach
Christian Sohns – Bonn
Nadine Stahlschmidt – Rohrbach
Laura Staller – Bonn
Michaela Steffl – Passau
Marco Stromberg, Wissen
Bhiksu Thich Dong Hoa – Berlin
Thomas Unger – Kirchberg
Chris Urban – Biederitz, Sachsen-Anhalt
Marco Volkmann – Freiburg
Toni Vollmer – KΓΆln, North Rhine-Westphalia
Winfried Wagener – Konigswinter
Katharina Weichel – Speyer
Arne Weiß – Dortmund
Jutta Weisser – Tuebingen
Anika Wilhelm
Rajah Wirasekara – Heessen, Lower Saxony
Detlef Zernick – Cottbus
Patrick Ziemke – Gehrden, Niedersachsen


GHANA
Jason Whittinghill – Accra


GREECE
Christian Kosok – Athens
Andreas Papazachariou – Thessaloniki


HOLLAND
Eva Boomsluiter – Rotterdam
JR Breuer – Utrecht
Ron Damen – Oosterhout
Marinelle van Dongen – Nijmegen
Henny van Hensbergen – Haarlem
Petra Hubbeling
Andre Kalden
Do Radius-Simanullang
Erna Sibum – Muiden-Noord
Therese Stam – Rotterdam
Monique Surette
Shinyo Timmer – De Pol, Overijssel
Rob Wijbenga – Den Bosch
Rita van der Wijden – Sandpoort, Nord
Ine Van Schaik – Utrecht


INDIA
Ven. Dr. Bhadant Rahul Bodhi – Mumbai
Ali Akber – Bangalore
Alok Behuria – Cuttack
Rajkumar Bommidioy – Secunderabad
Vanpriya Cor – Patiala, Punjab
Shivam Dewan
Jayant A Dhote – Bangalore, Karnataka
Jamyang Dorji – Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Heero Hito – Hapur Uttar Pradesh
Amol Husale – Rahata, Makarashtra
Santosh Inamdar – Sinnar, Maharashtra
Dr Lakshmi Iyer
Tenzin Jamtsho – Calcutta
Navin Kumar Keerthi Prakash – Hyderbad, Telangana
Sangey Lhaton – Delhi
Palash Madakwar – Nagpur, Maharashtra
Jayaprakash Naught – Bangalore, Karnataka
Jetsuma Tenzin Palmo – Palampur, District Kangra
Aneeha Patwardhan
Sushma Sachdev – Gurgaon
Uttam Shetty
Sauerabh Singh – Pune, Maharashtra


INDONESIA
Devina Angela – Surabaya, East Java
Erlan Majuki – Jakarta
Felix Makmur – Manado, Sulawesi Utara
Fu Yin Natdhita – Bandung
Wayan Suparta – Blahbatuh, Gianyar, Bali


IRELAND
Steve Canavan – Waterford
Lily Corcoran
Mary Hickey
James O’Donovan


ISRAEL
Michal Flores – Ramat Gan
Muli Glezer, Tel Aviv
Ellen Serfaty – Jerusalem


ITALY
Karel Decaesstecker – Rome
Carlo Decanale – Luserna S. Giovanni, TO
Marilena Duca – Milan
Mary Fleming – Rome
Misiti Katia – Genova
Mahin Kaveh – Italy
Elena Murgoci– Italy
Maria Cristina Salvi – Milan
Andrea Sciarne – Milan
Taehye Sunim – La Spezia


LAOS
Kate Woolf – Vientiane


LITHUANIA
Vladas Koncius


LUXEMBOURG
Alix Rassel


MALAYSIA
Ven. Bootawatte Saranankara – Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Wei Wu – Penang
Ven. Kotawila Siridhamma, Kuala Lumpur
Ven. Kai Lek – Penang
Ven. Wu Chang – Penang
Ven. Zhenxiu – Penang
Ven. Choo Voon Leek, Negri Sembilan
Ven. Siriratana Badallegame – Kuala Lumpur
Aalin Abduluah – Penang
Lee Chui Ai – Penang
Cheng Tuan Ang – Kuala Lumpur
Lau Soo Bin – Penang
Mahinda Boc – Seremban Negeri Sembilan
Hua Yong Chan – Penang
Wai Cheng Chan – Penang
Yoon Sung Chan – Penang
Ang Thon Chee – Ipoh
San Mei Cheng – Ipoh
CK Cheong – Penang
Cheow Mooy Chew – Penang
Tee Hui Chew – Penang
Chan Chin – Penang
Liang Bee Chin – Penang
Yee Loong Chin – Penang
Geok Tho Ching – Penang
Chin Seng Chong – Penang
Wong Shin Chong – Penang
Wai Yin Choy – Ipoh
Yeang Weng Chuong – Penang
Boon Poh Eng – Penang Malaysia
Jaik Choo Goh – Penang
Boi Sim Heng – Penang
Ang Choo Hong – Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Chii Chew Hong – Penang
Goh Cheng Hooi – Penang
Lim Stew Hwah – Penang
Law Ean Im – Penang
Lee Jin Inn – Penang
Suprabha Irugalratne – Malaysia
Stefanie Kee – Penang
Chia Chia Khoo – Penang
Ruby Chuah Eu Khun – Taiping
Chun Bee Kok – Penang
Chye Hee Leow – Penang
Quah Mu Lian – Penang
Kie Woon Lim – Penang
Loh Pai Ling – Kuala Lumpur
Tan Maggie – Penang
Rinchen Lhamo Marina – Selangor
Kenneth Morgan – Tanjung Bungah, Penang
Suzanne Morgan – Penang
Ai Boey Ng – Ipoh
Siam Tiam Ng – Penang
Jou Jun Ong – Penang
Phei Ping Ong – Penang
Ean Kee Org – Penang
Lee Gaik Poh – Penang
Peng Kiat Sam – Johor
Chhen Sela – Penang
Phaik In Seow – Penang
Mengrap Shi – Ipoh
Lily Liew Giok Sim – Penang
Cian Tuan Sim – Penang
Ming Yeow Thai – Kuala Lumpur
Cyndi Tan – Penang
Hooi Ching Tan – Penang
Phei Ling Tan – Penang
Seok Hooi Tan – Malaysia
Swas Tan – Penang Malaysia
GK Teh – Penang
Min Dee Teh – Penang
Chin Heng Teoh – Penang
Kent Too – Penang
Shanyin Wuguo – Penang
Kian Seng Yeap – Penang
Neon In Yew – Penang
Lee YL – Penang
Beng Soon Yeoh – Penang
Jia Ren Yeoh – Penang
Koon Beng Yeoh – Penang
Yee Teng Yeoh – Penang
Wai Ching Yun – Ipoh


MEXICO
Rocio Cavazos City
Gabriela Chacon City
Isabella Cordoba
Antonio Galvez – Morelia
Paloma Labastida
Lourdes Plata – Monterrey, Nuevo LeΓ³n
Manuel Rivas – Xalapa, Veracruz
Adriana Sanchez City
Dario Sanchez – Tijuana
Linda Wilson – Oaxaca


NEPAL
Nabin Bajracharya – Kathmandu
Bishnuz Pradhan – Kathmandu, Bagmati
Rinzing Chodin Tamang – Boudha – Kathmandu


NETHERLANDS (see HOLLAND)


NEW ZEALAND
Hanna Elender – Nelson
Dammika Iddamalgoda – Dunedin
Suresh Kumar – Auckland
Ziggy Shanti – Waiheke Island, Aukland
Hannah Stuart
Ingrid Ungerland – Nelson
Paula Wells – Invercargill, Southland
Loretta Westbrook – Raglan


NIGERIA
Igwe Emmanuel
Carllistus Sunday


NORWAY
Jorgen Boganes – Trondheim, SΓΈr-TrΓΈndelag
Samadhi Karun


PANAMA
Chantal Poulin – David, Chiriqui
Roberto Quintero


PHILLIPINES
Jesse Marie Lopez – Imus, Cavite


POLAND
Onsho Krystyna – Gliwice
Robert Jozwiak – Warsaw


PORTUGAL
Beatriz Faria
Marco Quaresma – Lisbon


ROMANIA
Magdalena Dumitrana – Bucharest


SCOTLAND
Emma Bischuk – Dumfries and Galloway
Graham (Ghampa) Clark
Diane Lindsay
Lisa Mackenzie


SINGAPORE
Hui An
Angie Ang
Anthony Ang
Vinitha Ang
Meng Wei Chai
Anna Chan
Chow Wah Chan
Stephen Chan
Linxiang Chen
Jaral Cheng
Juansa Cheng
Cherie Cherie
Fiona Chia
Mary Chia
SC Chin
See Ching Chin
Isaac Chua
Ven. Shravasti Dhammika
Jamie Foo
Bock Peng Goh
Karen Hee
Guan Hou Heng
Sharlene Ho
Xin Qin Ho
Tania Jim
Chee Hao Kuk
Christina Lee
Teo Siew Lee
Chen Lai Leng
May Lee
Wee Lei Hwa
Belinda Leong
Joyce Lim
Yoke Kuang Lim
Zen Lin
Chenyuan Liu
Pema Mok
Annie Ng
Hany Ng
Richard Ng
Xin Zhao Ng
Quang Nguyen
Oliver Ong
Stephanie Ong
Tuck Seng Phoon
Dong-Haur Phua
Rachieru Poh
Jimmy Seah
Aaron Tan
Cecilia Tan
Luke Tan
Thong Lance Tan
Yoke Teng Tan
Yu Heng Tan
Yu Qi Tan
June Tay
Valerie Tay
Wan Jing Tay
Shirlene Teo
H.K. Wong
Weng-Fai Wong
Chye Heng Yan
G. E. Yap
Grace Yap
Ray Yeh
Jin Yong


SLOVENIA
Tara Tulka Drimed
Michael John Smith – Ljubljana


SOUTH AFRICA
Jeweson Adams – Cape Town
Tony Brockhaven – Capetown
Kerry Grant – South Africa
Frank Molteno – Cape Town, Western Cape
Suzanne O’Meara – Cape Town
Renuka Ramasamy – Western Cape
Debra West – Capetown
Conrad Zaayman – Elliot, Eastern Capetown


SOUTH KOREA
Young Sook Bang – Seoul
Ven. Musang Beophyeon – Seoul
Chunghee Cho – Seoul
Hyunduk Cho – Seoul
Eun Hee Choi – Seoul
Inhye Choi – Osan Gyeonggi-do
Youn Jung Choi – Seoul
Suk-Joo Chung – Seoul
Namee Eon – Seoul
AJ Garcia
Kiwan Ha – Seoul
Joo Young Han – Seoul
Yongbum Jung – Seoul
Chloe Kim – Seoul
Eun-jung Kim – Seoul
Hyun Kim – Seoul
Ki Joom Kim – Seoul
Young Woo Kim – Seoul
Young-Gu Kwon – Seoul
Byeongdu Lee – Seoul
Dale Lee – Seoul South Korea
Eun-jung Lee – Seoul
Jumi Lee – Seoul
Seon-a Lee – Seoul
Seong Taek Lee – Seoul
Tae-Ghill Lee – Seoul
Yeonju Lee – Incheon
Yuna Lee – Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
Eunho Lim – Seoul
Young Rock Oh – Seoul
Jong Bae Park – Seoul
Sang-kyu Park – Seoul
So Youn Park – Seoul
Charles Pyo – Seoul
Doh Rae – Seongnam City, Gyeonggi Province
Eric Thompson – Seoul
Kyeung hwa Wang – Seoul
Max Yoo – Seoul


SPAIN
Carmen Escribano – Valencia
Javier Gonzalez – Barcelona
Montserrat Hernandez – Barcelona
Jose Ortin – Murcia
Jovita Prinz – Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Jose Manuel Gonzalez Sanchez – Madrid
Yvonne MΓ‘rquez Lang McIntosh – Madrid
Leigh Sanders
Carlos Gil Sobera – Orgiva
Manuel Teba – Valencia


SRI LANKA
Ven. Homapola Mahindaloka Thero
Ven. Y. Wimalarathana Thero – Thimbirigaskatuwa
Rev. Pannawansa Thero – Ratmalana
Sardha Abeyratne – Colombo
Rodney Alles – Colombo Buddhika Alwis – Colombo
Mario De Alwis – Mattakkuliya
Gamini Nissanka Amarasinghe – Nugegoda
Pushpa Amaratunga – Wattala
Thillaiampalam Anandamoorthy – Colombo Western province
Evelyn Ariyaratnam – Colombo
Kayalvili Balakumar – Kandy
E.M.S.D.ilki Bandara – Colombo
Keshinie Bandaranaike – Colombo, Si Lanka
Dinesh Basnayaka, Kandy
Hashan Bibile
Rashika Brahakmanage
Kusum Bulathsinghala – Kandy
ChampaRajapaksa – Colombo
Sunil Chandrasoma – Gampaha
Don Isuru Dananjaya – Colombo
Umanga Dassanayake – Kandy
Chandrika de Silva – Kandy
Drupathi de Silva – Colombo
Olupathage Chathurika Tharangani Silva – Waskaduwa, Sri lanka
Rasika de Silva – Colombo
Rocky Dirckze – Kandy
Samadhee Dissanauake – Colombo, Western Province
Chanuka Dissanayake – Kandy
Lanka Jayasuriya Dissanayake – Colombo
Mahita Dissanayake – Colombo
Samadhee Dissanayake – Colombo
Binu Elwitigala
Shashika Evanga – Negombo
Duleep Fernando
Sarath Fernando – Veyangoda, Wester
Wannakuwaththa Waduge Ransara Vishwajith Fernando – Kurukulawa
Anthea Peris Flambert – Colombo, Western Province
Malindu Gamage
Mahanama Udawatte Gedara – Nugegoda
Kanthi Goonawardane
Ashani Gopallawa – Talangama
Olcott Gunasekera – Rajagiriya
Suranga Indika Gunasekara – Gurugoda
Tiyana Gunawardane – Colombo
Krishni Gunawardena – Mount Lavinia, Western
Sanju Gurguge – Galle
Pavithrani Madushika Hapugodaarachchi – Kegalle
Mangala Herath
Kalana Hettiarachchi – Western
Lakshman Hettiaratchi – Colombo
Sandamali Hettiaratchi – Colombo
Gayanath Hewaheenipallage – Minuwangoda, Gampaha
Malcolm Hudson – Peradeniya
Chathura Ilangarathna – Kandy
Anushika Indrarathne – Kandy
Akila Jayakodi, Kandy
Pavithra Madhubashini Jayarathne – Bemmulla
N Jayasinghe – Colombo
Shevanthi Jayasuriya – Thalawathugoda
Sharni Jayawarena – Colombo
Reshma Kariyawasam – Walahanduwa
H.D.N. Karunatilaka – Watareka
DAD Kodikara – Ratmalana
Sandarenu Kodikara – Kandy
HMGB Kotakadeniya – Colombo
Anushiya Chaminda Nirmala Kumar
Jeewan Kumara
Krishan Kumara – Kandy
Sameera Chathuranga Kumara – Piliyandala
Sampath Leelananda, Kandy
Tharalika Livera – Colombo
Neil Liyanage – Galle
Mahinda Malalasekera
D Tharanga Munasinghe – Thalawathugoda
Panchalie Muthukudaarachchi – Mt. Lavinia
Isuru Nagodavavithana – Colombo
Renuka D Nagodavithana – Colombo
Yomalie Rasadhika Nagodavithana – Colombo
Ananda Nanayakkara – Kandy
Asanka Nanayakkara – Kandy
Chamath Nanayakkara – Kandy Sri Lanka
Chamith Nanayakkara – Kandy Sri Lanka
Nandawathie Nanayakkara – Kandy
Saman Nanayakkara – Kandy
Thinath Nanayakkara – Kandy
Anjali, Niyangoda – Kandy
Pathiranage Don Padmasiri – Bandaragama
Uditha Palihakkara
Aruna Pallewatte – Gampaha
Lakshi Palliyaguruge
Sunlin Panabokke – Thalawatugoda
Rev. Pannawansa Thero – Ratmalana
Gamunu Perera
Lionel Perera – Negombo
Neil Perera – Colombo
Shashini Perera – Panadura
Pulukkutige Don Amila Nilmini Peris – Thalgahawaththa
Dissanayake, Pilimatalawa
Rasika Priyanga Piyasena
Kasuni Praboda – Galle
Nilma Manoji Prasangika – Kalamulla
Asitha Punchihewa – Panadura, Western Province
Kumar Punchihewa – Colombo
Ruwan Punchihewa – Colombo
Indra Rajapakse – Colombo, Rajagiriya
Shirani Rajapakse
Manul Rajapaksha – Colombo
Saliya Rambukwella – Kandy
Banduka Rambukwelle
Disna Ranasinghe – Kandy
Pooja Ranasinghe – Kottawa, Pannipitiya
Sushila Ranasinghe – Kandy
Danush Randika – Nugegoda
Shantha Rangalla – Minuwangoda, Western Province
Prasad Madura Sri Abhaya Rathne – Kandy
Avanti Ratnayeke – Colombo
Rukshany Ravindraraj – Colombo
Tashie Roberts
Lankapurage Dhanushka Ridmal Rodrigo – Piliyqndala
Kahagalla Dewage Neville Rukshan – Kurana
Eva Ruppel – Peradeniya
Rasakesary Rushan – Trincomalee
Rushantha
Upul Sagarathilaka – Kandy
Fahima Sahabdeen
Lahiru Sandaruwan – Kannimahara,Sri Lanka
Maleesha Sapuni – Wattala Jennifer Senaratne – Colombo
Chandana Senevirathna – Matale
Dr. Indira Seneviratne – Colombo
Deebika Shanthakumaran – Colombo
Mohamed Subiyan – Colombo Thanuri Wagisha Sumathipala – Colombo
Kamaljith Thambawita – Kurunegala, North Western
Nuwan Tharanga – Galle
W.M Dishan Bandara Tennakoon – Matale
Chandrika Tennekoon – Gothami Mawatha
Prakalathan Thuraisingam – Colombo
N.G Thilanka Udara – Galle
Lakmali Udugampola – Colombo
Handapangodage Don Chamth Viduranga – Kobawaka
Shenali Waduge
Chandra Nimal Wakishta – Galle
Padmani Wakishta – Galle
Manuri Tharindi Wanniarachchi – Piliyandala
Malka Weerakoon – Kadawatha, Western Province
Udayangani Weerakoon – Kandy
Sandy Weiner – Colombo
Tharangani Welegama – Kandy Sri Lanka
Pani Wewala – Panadura
Milan Wickramarathne – Homagama
Bimali Wickramasinghe
Thushara Wickramasinghe – Battaramulla
Vajira Wijayanayake – Horana, Western
Naveen Wijayarathne – Galle
Udaya Wijayawardana – Kandy
Wijerathna Mudiyanselage Thilina Dhanushka Bandara Wijerathna – Gunnepana
Dulanie Wijeratne – Colombo
Suseema Wijesekara – Colombo, Western Province
Rashmi Wijesundara
Subodini Wijesinghe
Onelia Wilvara – Kandy
Ganga Withana – Colombo


SUDAN
Tashi Norbu – El Daein, Darfu


SWEDEN
Virre Annergard – Stockholm
Claes Bratt
Mac Djerf
Fredrik Gustafsson – Marsta
Stefan Hansson – Malmo
Carin Holmberg – Stockholm
Amanda Jennings – MalmΓΆ
Majidah Maria Jonsson – Lund
Ingrid Marongiu – Stockholm
Arvid Kongstad – Linkoping
Natali Kurvinen
Peter Milton – Stockholm
Hakan Okmen
Detief (Dharmavajra) Schultze – Malmo
Tashi Norbu – El Daein, Darfu, Sudan


SWITZERLAND
Marcus Abt – Basel Landschaft
Paola Cantin
Erica Eichenberger – Zurich
Octastone Gateway – Grandson
Martin Kalff
Natalie Krause – Zurich
Lilo Lotus
Bill Luepold – Liebefeld
Mirjam Luepold – Bern
Anne Piotet – Lausanne
Theresia Raberger – Vitznau, Luzern
Antoinette Rainoldi – Niederlenz
Vanessa TΓ€schler – Bronschhofen
David Veganhauser – Riehen
Matthias Wicki – Bern


TAIWAN
Ven. Chuanfa Shih – Taipei
Ven. Shi Zhanli – Keelung City
Albert Allera
Chang Ter Chang – Taipei
Kitty Cheng
Cheng Fu – Chiayi
Shi Miao Guan – Keelung
James Hseuh – Taipei
Edouard K – Chiayi City
Song Lai
Lin Mu
Lee Siang
Yue-han Su
Wang Ting
Peter Tung
Jui Chien Wang – Tainan
Peggy Yan – Taipei
Kimi Zhang


THAILAND
Anandajoti Bikkhu
Varapol Chensavasdijai
Dr. Henry Chow – Bangkok
Terry Horsuwan – Bangkok
Sajjaphoum La-ovo – Bangkok
Raehaya Nattee – Bangkok
Ven. Phra Anil Sakya
Smarn Sudto – Bangkok
Phallop Thaiarry – Bangkok
Prem Urairat – Nontaburi, Bangkok
Kalayanee Yimsiri – Bangkok


UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Upali Wijesinghe Senarath – Dubai


UNITED KINGDOM/ENGLAND (see ENGLAND/UNITED KINGDOM)


UNITED STATES


ALABAMA
Patricia Bentley – Crane Hill
Veronica Diaz – Mobile
Joan Dixon – Mobile
Tracey Glover – Mobile
Anjie Gonzales – Fairhope
Elizabeth Weller – Madison


ALASKA
Carol Baumer – Kenai
Michelle Harrington – Barrow


ARIZONA
Robert Baxter – Goodyear
Shivadam Burke – Phoenix
Kami Cass – Phoenix
Nan Collins – Kingman
Claudia Delemont – Flagstaff, Ariziona
Christopher Dennis – Mesa
Adam Ecuyer – Sedona
Rama Ganesan – Tucson
Ellie Hospodarsky – Tucson
Nikki Hunyady – Phoenix
Dr Joanne Kyouji – Cacciatore
Ryan Martin – Tempe
Genoveva Martinez – Tucson
Paul McClelland – Flagstaff
Jean Myers – Yuma
Carl Myers – Yuma
Cheryl Randolph – Mesa
Tammy Robertson – Scottsdale


ARKANSAS
Robert Andrews – Sherwood
Kathryn Smyly – Hot Springs


CALIFORNIA
Shae Alai – Cardiff
Lia Albo – Redding
Lindsey Alexander – Los Angeles
Jan Allegretti – Ukiah
Renee Altson – San Diego
Tim Anderson – Oakland
Kalie Andres – Fairfax
Tim Andres – Woodacre
Bob Antalek – Daly City
Lakshmi Ariaratnam – Chico
Stephanie Ariel – Richmond
Guy Armstrong – Woodacre
Sally Armstrong – Woodacre
Elizabeth Aronson – CA
Cynthia Ashley – Oakland
Matt Aspen – CA
Debbi Ast – Topanga
Vicki Autumn – Alameda
David Avihinsa – CA
Genna Azimi – CA
Amit Bakshi – San Francisco
James Baraz, Berkeley
Kiran Barua – Long Beach
Robert Be – Los Angeles
Janet Beach – Napa
Robert Beach – Napa
Andrew Bear – San Jose
Charlotte Bear – San Jose
Karen Beasley – Santa Paula
Mandara Bechek – Encinitas
Michael Bedar – Hayward
Baron Beezley – Spring Valley
Jelane Berget – San Jose
Cheri Berry – Escondido
Devin Berry – Berkeley
Marcia Biller – San Diego
Alexis Birrell – West Sacramento
Rick Bland – San Clemente
David Blatte – Ukiah
Robert Blumberg – Cardiff by the Sea
Darina Bockman – San Diego
Hope Bohanec – Penngrove
Thuy-Linh Bowman – San Diego
Lori Brady – San Diego
Corbett Braffin – Cathedral City
Fred Branaman – Alameda
Matt Brand – San Diego
Meredith Breeden – Martinez
Claire Brees – San Francisco
Patti Breitman – Fairfax
Chris Brickett – San Diego
Deborah Brister – Los Angeles
Nancy Brockington – Arcata
Ronda Dynice Brooks – Lomita
Doug Brown – Mill Valley
Hugh Brown – Greenville
Joy Brown – Greenville
Ralph Brown Jr. – Studio City
Laurie Burke – Oceanside
Meg Burt – Berkeley
Jennifer Busam – San Jose
Morgan Bustillos – CA
Julie Callahan – Santa Cruz, CA USA
Stephan Calnan – Emeryville
Charlsey Cartwright – Sacramento
Paula Castro – Los Angeles
Leni Cellini – Santa Cruz
Laura Chakerian – Los Altos
Ian Challis – Palm Springs
Royce Chan – Milpitas
Anna Chang – Irvine
Angelina Chin – Los Angeles
Judith Ciani Smith – CA
Erick Collins – Los Angeles
Andrea Columbu – Pleasant Hill
Lawrence Condon – Concord
Don Conkling – San Bruno
Margo Cooper – Grass Valley
Elizabeth Cornell – Beverly Hills
Analia Corrales – San Diego
Dennis Crean Jr. – Redwood Valley
Ari Crellin – Oakland
Candy Crouch – Encinitas
Sister Helen Cummings – Mount Shasta
Dalila Cunha – Mill Valley
Lynne Dagostino – San Marcos
Kate Danaher – San Rafael
Anita Dancoff – San Diego
Peta Danvers – Los Angeles
Davy Davidson – Los Altos Hills
Jake Davis – Chico
Mathew Davis – Woodacre
Joshua Dayhoff – Newport Beach
Victor de Vlaming – Sacramento
Dennis Dean – Cardiff by the Sea
Robyn Deanson – Berkeley
Gary DeFoe – Tipton
Dexter Delmonte – Los Angeles
Sara Diamond – San Francisco
Alba Lucia Diaz – San Diego, California
Bill Donat – Sacramento
Geri Dunatov – Los Angeles
Cynthia Embree-Lavoie – Sacramento
Sharon Engel – Ojai
Susan Estrella – Los Angeles
Mark Estes – Oakland
Jay Evans – Spring Valley
Joyce Faidley – Sacramento
Gina Fairley – San Diego
Vincent Fang – Santa Ana
Vitskaia Fernandes – Nevada City
James Field – San Marcos
Mary Finch – Aromas
Carolyn Finn Mitchell – San Jose
Todd Fisk – San Diego
Molly Flanagan – Oakland
Janice Flatto – Santa Rosa
Kathy Folk – San Diego
Ron Foster – Escondido
Suza Francina – Ojai
Nancy Francis – San Diego
Eilene Franco-Brooks – Paradise
Kelly Frazier – Callistoga
Sheila Fugard – Del Mar
Rima Fujita – San Diego
Kyle Fujisawa, – Anaheim
Maria Fustero – San Diego
Bhashinee Garg – Oakland
Nathan Garrett – Los Angles
Al Garza – Escondido
Steve Gelb – San Diego
Genese Gentry – Fairfax
Jack Gescheidt – San Geronimo
Cynthia Gladstone – Oceanside
Dennis Gleason – La Mesa
Marlene Goff – Sacramento
Roger Grace – Lake Elsinmore
Martin Green – San Diego
Harriette Greene – Fairfax
Sampson Grey – Los Angeles
Charmaine Griffith – San Diego
Mara Guccione, Berkeley
Evan Guetz – San Diego
Indira Gunasekera – Los Angeles
Mahinda Gunasekera – Davis
Lama Jigme Gyatso – North Hollywood
Stacy Hall – San Diego
Kristina Hancock – La Jolla
Heather Hanks – Fairfield
Kathryn Hargreaves – Los Angeles
Eileen Harrington – Rohnert Park
Lisa Hartman – San Diego
Tara Hawk – Novato
Bettina Heitmann – San Diego
Elizabeth Heitner – San Anselmo
Dale Hendrickson – Van Nuys
Kokyo Henkel – Santa Cruz
Kathlene Henry-Gorman – Cambria
Nakula Hertz – Ukiah
Zuza Hicks – Elk Grove
David Higgins – San Diego
Susan Hill – Van Nuys
Helen Ho – Irvine
Scott Hobbs – Santa Monica
Cody Hoff – Mount Shasta
Victoria Holman – San Geronimo
Chris Hood – Chico
Brittany Howze – San Francisco
Funie Hsu – Bay Area
Pat Huey – San Francisco
Ann Irani – San Diego
Bob Isaacson – Solana Beach
Karen Jacques – Sacramento
Sunil Jayasinghe – Bradbury
Berget Jelane – San Jose
Heather Jimenez – Pacifica
Patricia Joanides – Woodacre
Beth Johnson – Vista
Shaun Johnson – Oakland
Molly Jordan – Grass Valley
Charity Kahn – San Francisco
Julia Katawazi – Valley Center
Mousqa Katawazi – Valley Center
Lisa Katter-Jackson – Encinitas
Eileen Kenney – Inglewood
Steve Keyes – CA
Kendal Knopf – CA
Christian Kohler – Oakland
Jade Kiran – San Francisco
Elena Knox – Pioneer
Shirley Kociencki – San Diego
Diane Kody – CA
Lisa Kogan – San Diego
Donna Koontz – CA
Marilyn Kroplick – Calabasas
Peter Kuhn – San Diego
Irene Ladasky – San Jose
Lester Lagda – Hesperia
Meriel Lansdale – Magalia
Ron Landsel – Oceanside
Isabella LaRocca – Berkeley
Kameri Larson – San Diego
Kin Lee – Los Angeles
Maggie Lee – San Diego
Hassna Leelarathna – Los Angeles
Sharie Lesniak – Sacramento
Tracy Lesperance – Fair Oaks
Mordy Levine – Rancho Sante Fe
Lisa Levinson – Malibu
Matthew Liebman – El Cerrito
Peggy Lind – Campo
Leigh Ann Lipscomb – Chico
Chuck Little – Oceanside
Shanna Livermore – Pasadena
Karen Lohmann – Corte Madera
Pat Long – Sacramento
Alice Lucas – Fairfax
Janis Lynne – Petaluma
Ananda Mahinkanda – Lake Elsinore
Laura Mallgren – San Diego
Susan Marcus – San Diego
Bonnie Margay Burke – San Diego
Marco Marques – Chula Vista
Terry Matz – Valley Village
Kathy Mayo – North Tustin
Margarita Mazaracki – Novato
Meredith McCarty – Novato
Robert McClure – San Diego
Traci McKnight – Oceanside
Dana Lee McFadden – Santa Cruz
Angie Medina – Manteca
Pan Meigi – San Gabriel
Carol Merryfield – Tahoe City
John Merryfield – Tahoe City
Keith Mesecher – San Diego
Patricia Michals – Encinitas
David Miles – San Diego
Raquelle Miller – San Francisco
Florinda Mintz – Escondido
Jim Montgomery – Redondo Beach
Mara Moon – Los Angeles
Joshua Morales Katawazi – Valley Center
Angela Morelli – Ukiah
Sherry Morgado – Chico
Hannah Morgan – Richmond
Julia Morgan – Encinitas
Savannah Morgan – Rough and Ready
Carol Moss – Malibu
Franny Mullen – Chico
Vasu Murti – Oakland
Barbara Muselli – CA
Erica Nielsen – Los Angeles
Jennifer Neilson – La Jolla
Ariel Nessel – Ross
Ryiah Nevo – Oakland
Holly Newton – San Diego
Scott Newton – San Diego
Akitoshi Nguyen – Irvine
Olivier Nguyen – San Diego
Thanh Nguyen – Orinda
Elia Nicolaev – Encinitas
Erica Nielsen – Los Angeles
Merissa Niewzal – Simi Valley
Jennifer Niles – Berkeley
S Nobbman – San Jose
Sonata Nunes – Grass Valley
Vera Ockenfels – Berkeley
Nick Odom – Falbrook
Margaret O’Keefe – Oceanside
Maureen Okicki – Stanford
Marie Oser – Thousand Oaks
Theresa Owens – Napa
Larry Gilbert Pahl – Petaluma
Gina Palencar – Los Angeles
Gary Palisch – Encinitas
Birju Pandya – Berkeley
Darny Panyasith – San Diego
Ven. Dr. Jongmae Park – Anaheim Hills
Kathy Park – Oakland
Janette Lyne Parkes – Seal Beach
Sharon Patterson – Solana Beach
William Peck – Soquel
Michael Percy – Serpentine
Lee Perrone, Sacramento
Josephine Perry – Berkeley
Sara Petty – El Cerrito
Amy Pfaffman – San Geronimo
Ha Phan – San Diego
Leanne Phanma – Santa Anna
Megan Pincus Kajitani – Carlsbad
Donald Pitts – Laguna Woods
Ian Ponder – San Diego
Diana Pope – Chico
Shannon Pope – Chico
Kamal Prasad – Santa Rosa
Kathleen Pratt – Palm Dessert
Tracy Principi – Sacamento
Carl Provder – Encinitas
Bao Qi – Walnut
Anh Quach – Rosemead
Alby Quinlan – Encinitas
*Jean Rabenold – Oceanside
Cindy Read – San Francisco
Angel Reed – San Francisco
Elizabeth Reis – Oakland
Lambing Rhodes – Pleasanton
Ale Ricardez – Spring Valley
Cynthia Rich – San Diego
Dr. Ruth Richards – Berkeley
Ionna Richmond – Muir Beach
Deborah Riggins – Senoma
Julia Riley, Los Angeles
Michael Riser – Oroville
Allison Rivers Samson – Nevada City
Alicia Robb – San Rafael
John Robbins – Santa Cruz
Ocean Robbins – Soquel
Larry Roben – Saratoga
James Roberts – Ukiah
Debra Rodgers – Rosemead
Sabitre Rodriguez – Sacramento
Healah Rose – San Jose
Holly Rose – Alameda
Jaclyn Rosen – Hermosa Beach
Stan Rosenfeld – Fairfax
Andrew Roth – San Diego
Jordan Rothstein – Berkeley
Charles Rubin – Bodega Bay
Matt Russell – Davis
Linda Rust – Willow Springs
Ana Monica Ryan – San Francisco
Jeri Ryan – Oakland
Joyce Ryder – Del Mar
Deborah Salazar-Shapiro – San Diego
Robin Sales – Encinitas
John Salerno-White – Vacaville
Laurel Salerno-White – Vacaville
Natasha Sankovitch – La Jolla
Linda Sarkadi – Fairfax
Nathan Schierbeek – Chico
Sandra Schrift – San Diego
Alan Schuchman – San Diego
Sara Schweizer – Los Angeles
Tony Serebriany – Carlsbad
Jina Shah – Oakland
Ashley Sharp – Richmond
Judy Shipley – Galt
Elaine Silver – San Bruno
Deborah Smaller – San Diego
Diane Small-Hillier – Greenbrae
Rick Smedstad – Rancho Mirage
Jolene Smith – Oceanside
Juliet Smith – Bodega Bay
Gina Sodergren – Pasadena
Lisa Soldavinbi – Petaluma
Naomi Sophia – Solana Beach
Karen Stanley – Santa Rosa
Dianna Steen – San Francisco
Stuart Steinfeld – Encinitas
Philip Steir – San Francisco
Sue Stern – San Diego
Kim Sturla – Grass Valley
Steve Sturla – Los Angeles
Esther Suarez – Berkeley
Stephanie Sullivan – Carlsbad
Kathryn Szydlowski – Half Moon Bay
Jessica Tafolla – Fairfield
Priya Tallam – CA
Josh Taylor – San Diego
Justin Taylor – San Pablo
Larry Taylor – San Diego
Mat Thomas – San Francisco
Tom Tieu – Ukiah
Simon Timony – San Francisco
Elayne Tingey – Nevada City
Alex Tiphajachman – Hayward
Tritia To – Rosemead
Ava Torre-Bueno – San Diego
Rochelle Tran – Rancho Santa Margarita
Shanna Trenholm – San Diego
Troy Truong – San Diego
Talita Trygsland – Los Angeles
Tsering Lama – Richmond
Julie Tsui – Van Nuys
Beverly Tuazon – San Diego
Will Tuttle – Healdsburg
Adi Tzur – Mountain View
Setu Upadhya – Oakland
Deborah Uytiepo – San Rafael
Anikka Valecourt – San Diego
Mary Jean Valente – Los Angeles
Karen Van Dyke – Forestville
Keaven Van Lom – Truckee
Margaret van der Bie – Chico
Lisa Vargas – San Ramon
Amy Vegan – Pacifica
Trung An Vien – San Jose
Lisa Vincent – San Francisco
Kate Vosti – San Diego
Lindsay Vurek – Oakland
Teresa Wagner – Carmel
Talia Walsmith – Oakland
Lori Ward – Sacramento
Michelle Waters – CA
Mark Weber-Bodzislaw – Rosemead
Beverly Webman – Santa Monica
Allison Weiss – Berkeley, California
Kyle Wesendorf – Solana Beach
Debbie Westcott – Oceanside
Robert Whitaker – West Sacramento
Victor White – San Diego
Linda Whittinghill – San Marcos
Diane Wilde – Sacramento
Angela Williams – Malibu
Justin Williams – San Francisco
Karen Wilson – Chico
Pearl Win – CA
Ed Wirpsza – Los Angeles
Anita Wucinic-Turner – San Diego
Marge Wurgel – San Diego
Ray Xavier – San Francisco
Xu Yang-Vincent – San Diego
Karma Yeshe – San Francisco
Cathleen Young – Berkeley
Herb Zapata – Escondido
Yang Zhan – Monterey Park
Alexander Zhuang – Alhambra
Brett Zimmerman – San Diego
Karma Zopa – Garden Grove
Kathryn Zwers – Santa Paula


COLORADO
Richard Baer – Littleton
Jim Bolton – Durango
Jim Brewer – Englewood
Natalie Cartledge – Colorado
Susan Dietrich Schneider – La Junta
Diana George – Colorado
Kate Lawrence – Denver
Pam Murdock – Denver
Mark Patrick – Mancos
Oscar Robinson – Colorado Springs
Alex Seleznov – Lockbuie
Erica Sodos – Westminster, CO
Ken Summers – Florissant


CONNECTICUT
Patricia Austin – Norwalk
Stacy Blake – Milford
Teresa Bracken – New Haven Connecticut
Vee Cangiano – New Haven
Doreen Fleming – Monroe USA
Claudia Frutuoso – Avon
Jackie G. – Fairfield
Loretta Gleason – Glastonbury
Rossana Guizzo – Monroe
Cindy Hoppe – Stamford
Wendy Horowitz – New Haven
Brian Knobler – Wallingford
Elizabeth Laser – Falls Village
Frederick Laser – Falls Village
Mary Lawrence – Hartford
Annika Lundkvist – West Hartford
Chris Mixon – Newtown
Megan Robbins, Sheltont
Maria Satterwhite – New Haven
Jerry Sawyer – Stratford
Maryann Wotton – Hamden
Donna Wrubel – Bethany


FLORIDA
Jerry Abrams – Hallandale
Michael Adolff – Gibsonton
Myke Andrew – Port Richey
Malerie Bleich – Fort Lauderdale
Debra Bouton – Spring Hill
Valerie Caskey – Daytona Beach
Sylvia Chab – Hollywood
Robin Cohen – Boynton Beach
Carol Cox – Orlando
Alexandra Dubur – Gainsville
Bryan Freehling – Wilton Manors
James Gaetano – Clearwater
Tim Hamm – Tampa
Deborrah Hoag – Jacksonville
Terry Hutnick – Florida
Ron Lofurno – Lake Worth
Catherine Paalvast – Spring Hill
John Reeves – Chiefland
Larry Roben – Saratoga
Noah D.M. Sanchez – Tampa
Frank Tedesco – Largo


GEORGIA
Linda Davis – Santee
Arlene Meyer – Savannah
Vanessa Molina – Madison
Dmitriy Perlin – Woodstock
Wotico Tristan – Atlanta


HAWAII
Terry Bear – Honolulu
Pamela Davis – Honolulu
Kanthi de Alwis – Honolulu
Truman Do – Honolulu
Molly Gluek – Mililani
Shodo Jishin – Kailua-Kona
Leigh Lasher – Honolulu
Stephanie Nolff – Kea’au
Randyl Rupar – Honaunau
Mary Wilder – Kauai


IDAHO
Connie Chambers – Eagle


ILLINOIS
Sean Austin – McHenry
Michael Benjamin – Rockford
Alex Bernstein – Chicago
Anne Boguslavsky – Glenview
Terri Cramer – Chicago
John Deetjen – Grayslake
Bonnie DeMaio – Rockford
Linda Freeman – Edwardsville
Mike Dorschmid – Glen Ellyn
Ashwani Garg – Hoffman Estates
Julie Gibson – Woodstock
Mark Gillono – Aurora
Petroula Homatas – Crystal Lake
Evelyn Hunter – Capron
Kimberly Hurschik – Plainville
James Kasper – Joliet
Ksanti Kensho – Evanston
John Kightlinger – Mt. Prospect
Susan Klouda – Woodstock
Justin Matulonis – Waukegan
Alan McGhee – Chicago
Domevelo Muendanapolis
Sarah Peterman – Rolling Meadows
Mary Ann Peters – Aurora, Ilinois
Michael Peters – Chicago
John Pfeiffer – Chicago
John Pierre – Illinois
Jayne Poplett – River Forest
Anni Poppen – Champaign
Paul Rose – Chicago
Vicki Seglin – Evanston
Rachel Shippee – Wauconda
Len Smith – Chicago
Keith Spielfogel – Chicago
Susan Stump – Wilmette
Jennifer Thierman – Glenview
Shawn Tinder – Rockford
Jan Willer – Chicago
Julie Wright – Crystal Lake
Dave Zobott – Bartlett


INDIANA
Mary Ann Crayton – Chestertonna
Ray Eaton – Warsawna
Pat Forgacs – Bloomingtonna
Jason McDonald – Fishersna
Domevelo Muendanapolisna
Michelle Schaefer – Lafayettena


IOWA
Christine Wolfe – Council Bluffs


KANSAS
Beth Redwood – Overland Park
Richard Ruth – Eastborough
Tanyanan Benjanaraseth Ruth, Eastborough


KENTUCKY
Diane Baumer – Florence


LOUISIANA
Vicki Beechler – Baton Rouge
Jacqueline Nelson – Lafayette
Ginger Prattini – Walker
Richard Prejean – Lafayette
Paul Stone – Covington
Bonni Thompson – Natchitoches
Stacey Willson – Lafayette


MAINE
Michael Angelone – Portland
Mark Chimsky – Portlandbr /> David Dieffensach – Portland
Michael Pickel – Falmouth
Julie Swan – Brunswick


MARYLAND
Emily Anderson – Lothian
Alexandra Arbogast – Rockville
Daniel Denecke – North Bethesda
Lotusblossom duPont – Rockville
Craig Ehrlich – Gaithersburg
Rev. Ed Geraty – Timonium
Megan Gilana – Germantown
Amie LaPorte – Walkersville
*Norm Phelps – Funkstown
Catherine Raymond – Odenton
Brenda Saunders – Baltimore
Sarah Schain – Potomac
Heng Je Shr, Bethesda
Narjes Solomon – Edgewater
Susan Walters – Baltimore
Anna West – Silver Spring
Ann Wilson


MASSACHUSETTS
Zack Barnes – Barre
Marilyn Castriotta – Northhampton
Rob Cichonski – Ludlow
Mary Dean – Northhampton
P. Howard Dilling – West Brookfield
Liliane Duran – Bedford
Lauren Emerson – Scituate
David Feldman – Ipswich
Julia Ginsburg – Amherst
P.L. Grafton
Daniel Gronwald – Noho USA
Shaqe Kalaj – Leeds
Allan Kornberg – Duxbury
Victoria Mangus – Maynard
Kelley McGill – Boston
Philip Murphy – Holyoke
Gayla Neffinger – Amherst
Audry Pearson – Marlborough
Abby Power – Ashland
Nicholas Ribush – Lincoln
Zoe Rosenberger – Hadley USA
Bri Rubero – Northhampton
Ed Rutledge – Greenfield
Stephen Synchronicity – Waltham
Wendy Worell – Gloucester , USA
Deborah Wright – Warwick
Carolyn Zaikowski – Easthampton


MICHIGAN
Billie Bussineau – West Bloomfield
*John Bussineau – West Bloomfield
Joanne Dupuis – Gross Ile
Bobby Glanton – Southfield
Kevin Hickey – Auburn Hills
Heather Kennedy – Ann Arbor
Kirk Kennedy – Adrian
Brian Kirksey – Rochester Hill
Edmondus Koester – Saginaw
Renee Landuyt – Harper Woods
Joseph Palms – Ann Arbor
Todd Patterson – Detroit
Karen Siekas – Traverse City


MINNESOTA
Rachel Augusta – Minneapolis
Mark Berkson – St. Paul
Kristie Berg – Janesville
Deane Curtin – St. Paul
Christine Coughlin – Minneapolis
Greta Gaard – Minneapolis
Paula Huerkamp – St. Paul
Gary Husom – Saint Paul
John Karn – Duluth
Candace Keane – Duluth
Breana Larson – Minneapolis
Jackie Lawrence – Minneapolis
Sharon Lemay – East Bethel
Patty Martinson – Minneapolis
Laura Matanah – Minneapolis
Ted Meissner – Minneapolis
Kate Merseth
Amy Pittack
Annette Prieve – Princeton
Heather Ridley – Eden Valley
Bhante Sathi – Mankato
Jessica Skyleson – Rehoboth


MISSISSIPPI
Lynda Laurendine Meeks – Laurel


MISSOURI
Walt Frampus Frye – Kansas City
Steve Haile – St. Peters
Karen Hansen, St. Louis
Alexis Isenmann – Florissant
Timothy Post – Kansas City
Lynn Voss – Springfield
Pat Walden – Windsor


MONTANA
Mike Bittner – Bozeman
John Hoag – Whitefisha
Kathleen Stachowski – Lolo


NEVADA
Mark Robison – Reno
David Snyder – Las Vegas


NEW JERSEY
Holy Aglialora
Krystal Barnett – Newark
Stephanie Budin – Collingswood
Ben Burton – Oakland
Alexandra Caban
Karen Engelmeyer – Watchung
Raymond Gregan – Haskell
Richard Jaretsky – Clifton
Robert Kanouse – Denville
Dana Krauss – Montville
Cheryl Lechtanski – Middletown- New Jersey
Red M – Paramus
Sally Malanga – West Orange
Toni Marie Manzi – Franklin
Chuck McCann – Franklin
Angela Papasso – Farmingdale
Ann Marie Papasso – Farmingdale
Christine Parker
Frank Todaro – Westfield
DB Williams – Asbury Park


NEW MEXICO
Summer Alston – Santa Fe
Katchie Ananda – Sante Fe
Lana Bobele – Los Lunas
Lava Buckley – Albuquerque
Joe Gaziano – Sante Fe
Sharada Hall – Santa Fe
Gudrun Hoerig – Sante Fe
Julia Kinney – Sante Fe
Jacquie Lewis – Sante Fe
Zili Mason – El Prado
Kirsten McGee – Sante Fe
Kenny Quinn, El Prado
Sheila Remington – Sante Fe
Debra Rosenman – Sante Fe
Rae Sikora – Sante Fe
Carrie Thompson – Tres Piedras
Paul White – Sante Fe


NEW YORK
Sharon Azar – Brooklyn
Justyna Bartosinska – Brooklyn
Thomas Blackmon – New York
Donna Buscarello – Bayside
David Cabrera – New York
Richard Canavan – New York
Chia-Ju Chang – Brooklyn
Darby Charvat – New York
Emma Cobb – New York
Lauren Coleman – New York
Laurie Conrad – Rochester
Dennis Cordell – New York
Alice Culpepper – New York
Vanessa Dawson – Brooklyn
Jessica de Marville – Brooklyn
Ann Ellis – Apalachin
Casey Emerald – New York
Elizabeth Forel – Bronx
Upasaka Kamil Ghoshal – New York
William Gil – New York
Michael Gold – Albany
Ali Gray – Albany
Marian Haley-Moss – New York
Hannah Haveman – Whitestone
Colleen Higgins – Fulton
Desmond Hosford – New York
Ella Kinsman – Brooklyn
Alexander Kostas – Astoria
Ken Leong – New York
Victoria MacDonald – Silver City
Carol Michael – Saugerties
Gabriel Morgan – Albany
Roxy Newberry – Woodstock
Marilyn Nusbaum – New York
Holly Parker – Brooklyn
Elana Pessin – New York
Stacey Polacco – Great Neck
Melissa Ratisher – Greenwood Lake
Donna Reynolds – Castleton-on-Hudson
Leslie Simons – New Windsor
Debbie-Ann Smith – New Rochelle
Stephanie Stern – New York
Elise Stone – New York
Jodi Taylor – Geneva
Lynne Thermann – Claryville
Carol Michael Wade – Huntington
Courtney Walton – New York
Donna Wrubel – Bethany
Maria Yee – Flushing


NORTH CAROLINA
Lisa Robinson Bailey – Durham
Nadine Bucich – Graham
Kenneth Furr – Raleigh
Pamela Hedrick – Casar
Joy LiBethe – Charlotte
Sasha McClure – Atlantic Beach
Veronica Noechel – Raleigh
Kay Reibold – Raleigh
Eva Sharpe – Clayton
Heather Sinclair – Leicester
Andrea Smith – Cary
John Swart – Ashville
Maria Taylor
Jampa Thubten- Charleston
Jansem Thubten – Charleston
Ashley Todd – Raleigh
Denise Whitcomb – Atlantic Beach
Jamiw Wilkens – Kernersville


OHIO
Yamuna Christ – Cincinnati
Asia Ferguson – Cincinnati
Dan Flaningan – Reynoldsburg
Jeremy Genovese – Beachwood
Megan Johnson – Cleveland Heights
Nelli Johnson – Cleveland
Karen Lee – Chesterfield
Jacqueline Moore – Mansfield
Margaret O’Kain – Cincinnati
Susan Thabit
J D Thompson
Lesley Woodward – Rocky River


OKLAHOMA
Paul Bowers – Ringwood
Sydney Bowers – Ringwood
Victor Parachin – Tulsa
Jesse White – Oklahoma
Meg Wilson – Ramona


OREGON
Maria Anderson – Salem
Helen Appell – Portland
Jessika Ava – Portland
Corinne Beuchet – Manzanita
Dylan Carlson – Portland
Lyris Cooper – Corvallis
Christopher Doo – Portland
Erin Eberle – Portland
John Gordon – Salem
Eve Heidtmann – Portland
Lux/Whitney Holliday – Portland
Diana Huntington – Eugene
Paula Jolly – Portland
Geri Karow – Oregon
Lee Longfellow – Oregon City
Dale Lugenbehl – Cottage Grove
Robin Marlowe – Mt. Tabor
Sharon Methvin – Portland
Heidi Nevin – Corvallis
Donna Nikzi – Portland
Michael Nivens – Portland
Angelica Ordonez – Portland
Jeanne Orr – Willamina
Ellen Radovic – Portland
Patrick Ryan – Portland
Terri Shofner – Tualatin
Kim Smith – Eugene
Satya Vahu – Portland
Jake Wollheim – Portland


PENNSYLVANIA
Alice Aronson – Renfrew
Adele Chatelain – Philadelphia
Jeffrey Cohan – Pittsburgh
Fabienne Daniel – Muhlenberg
Robert Erb – Pittsburgh
Joshua Geesaman – Middletown
Sandi Herman – Swarthmore
Anna Ireland – State College
Laurie Knight – Lewisburg
Don Korobkin – Swarthmore
Caroline Jones – Fairfield
Leona Maury – Madison Twp.
Suzanne McAllister – Jenkintown
Linda Merle – Arnold
Sara Monaghan – Pittsburgh
P.A. Murphy – Yardley
Paul Ni – Pittsburgh
Anthony Scaletta – Johnstown
Deb Thompson – Wallingford
Catherine White – Ligonier
Lisa Williams – Chambersburg


RHODE ISLAND
Jennifer Allegretto – Narragansett
Lenore Montanaro – North Kingstown
Denise Wiatrowski – Coventry


SOUTH CAROLINA
Jeanne Daly – Hilton Head
Karola Spindler Clark – Irmo
Grace Lorraine – Charleston
Bonnie Scrudato – Myrtle Beach
Michael Slusher – Aiken


SOUTH DAKOTA
Paulette Callen – Webster


TENNESSEE
Carole Greer – Franklin


TEXAS
Marina Armstrong – Richardson
Marjorie Asturias – Irving
Pamela Bauman – Allen
Al Baxter – Austin
Traci Bilger – Euless
Randall Browning – Dallas
Myokei Caine-Barrett – Houston
Dan Cook – Dallas
Kristin Cooke – Wills Point
Cheryla Coskie – Dallas
Charlene Criner – Austin
Barbara Culpepper – Edna
Sundarananda Das – Houston
Wendy DeOre – Dallas
Theja Fanelli – The Colony
Sue Greene-Keller – Arlington
Gretchen Harwood – Richmond
Melissa Kasper – Austin
Brian Lochlaer – Irving
Wendy Loven – Dallas
Amy Maher – Lewisville
Thayer McCaffree – Ft. Worth
Parker McComas – Anna
Nicole Menaul – Dallas
Dennie Mildfeldt – Bandera
Burl Norville – Austin
Simone Parks – Dallas
Martha Parsley – Dallas
Jane Poss – El Paso
Patrick Princess – Houston
Kristine Gaenzle Salomone – Fort Worth
Lisa Santos – San Marcos
Lisa Santos – Corpus Christi
Elizabet Sterner – Dallas
Donna Talley – Murchison
Sean Vidal – North Richland Hills
Karen White – Houston
Alma Williams – Houston
Brenna Witt – Palmer


UTAH
Heidi Decker – Salt Lake City
Jason Gottfried – Cedar City
Michelle Oveson – Provo
JoAnne Rando-Moon – Kanab
Elaine Winter – Cottonwood Heights


VERMONT
Gregory Abbey – Vershire
Elaine Aranoff – Springfield
Sharon Kelly – Montpelier
Solomon Pesach – Marlboro
Bill Sargent – Lyndonville


VIRGINIA
Debbie Clark – Waynesboro
Losang Donddrub – Fairfax
Victoria Foote-Blackman – Falls Church
Jeffrey Fratcher – Charlottesville
Lynn Hancock – Virginia Beach
Molly Iris – Warrenton
Anna Johns – Falls Church
Jina Kim – Virginia
Kerry Leavitt – Afton
Christine Lofgren – Raonoke
Gabriella Martinez – Manassas Park
D. Mason – Oak Grove
Johanna Moore – Fairfax Station
Noah Morgan – Henrico
Charmi Neely – Staunton
Bev Morrill Sabino – Sterling
David Savage – Vienna
Samanthie Silva – Centreville
Kim Slaby – Purcellville
Kimberley Smith – Woodbridge
Jennifer Torrealba – Front Royal USA
Christina Waggaman – Alexandria
Norma Wallace – Richmond
Dave Walls – Annandale
Norma Whittaker – Vienna


WASHINGTON
Spencer Beard – Seattle
Deborah Blair – Seattle
Lyn Coffin – Seattle
Debra Cox – Woodinville
Deepal Eragoda – Burien
Carrie Faifili – Tacoma
Rick Fenczik – Seattle
Katy Filippone – Seattle
Ted Larson Freeman – Seattle
Sandra Gardner – Seattle
Sabrina Goodwin, Seattle
Joel Hagedorn – Edmonds
Sheila Hoffman – Seattle
Hawk Jones – Vashon
Kim Henry Karp – Bellingham
Linda Kielland – Lake Stevens
Jina Kim – Virginia
Travis Linds – Bellingham
Billy Lusk – Seattle
Denis Martynowych – Seattle
Sheila Morgan – Bellingham
James Ottaway – Washington
William Parkinson – Lake Stevens
Rayne Pearson – Olympia
Bill Preston – Seattle
Erika Soerensen – Seattle
Eileen Weintraub – Seattle
Sadee Whip – Olympia


WASHINGTON DC
Kristin Barker
Tara Brach Metro area
Joan Epstein
Valerie Grange
Annie Mahon
Rich Pliskin
Jonathan Rosenberg
Susan Salek
Amy Smith
Sonia Zilberman


WEST VIRGINIA
Mary Copley – Prichard
Bhante Gunaratana
Jayme Hess


WISCONSIN
Jae Almond – Madison
Scott Anderson – Blue Mounds
Jamie Beining – Madison
Miles Beining – Madison
Sumiko Beining – Madison
Marina Drake – Madison
Anneliese Emerson – Madison
Lynn Harmet – Madison
Lorri Houston – Madison
Ann Jenson – Wauwatosa
Ellen Lafouge – Bayside
Zachary Larson – Cable
Joanne Lehman – Milwaukee
Deborah Oberlin – Madison
Fred Ormondroyd – Milwaukee
Carol Saunders – Sullivan
Bob Schwalb – Madison
Sonya Sidky – Madison
Sa Sa Silver – Milwaukee
Andrew Smith – Cudahy
Gayatri Vaidyanathan – Milwaukee
Jan Viney – Madison
Lisa West – Madison
Barbara Whitney – Madison


Alec Hamilton – USA
Joe Murphy – USA
Nomali Perera – USA
Laura Rodgers – USA
Judith Ciani Smith – USA
Katie Stewart – USA


URUGUAY
Mary Brown – Pando
Sangye Dorje – Montevideo
Victor Emmanuel Martinez – Marindia, Canelones


VIETNAM
Ven. Thich Thanh Huan – Hanoi
Ven. Thich Kien Dinh – Hue City
Truong Bui Xuan – Hanoi Chien Nguyen Chi – Hanoi
Trang Dang – Ho Chi Minh City
Quynh Dao – Hanoi Nguyen Dinh – Ho Chi Minh City
Thuan Do – Hanoi
Hao Phant Hanh – Hanoi
Soren Landreau – Hanoi
Caroline Linh – Hanoi
Marton Mengerink – Hanoi
Hong Dung Nguyen – Hanoi
Hong Hanh Nguyen – Hanoi
Vinh Nguyen – Ho Chi Minh City
Phuong Anh Pham – Hanoi Hao Phan Thanh – Hanoi
Nguyen Phuong – Bac Giang
Nguyen Thuy Quynh – Son La
Nguyen Thao – Hanoi
Dam Xuan Thang – Hanoi
Trish Thompson – Hoi An- Vietnam
Nguyen Tien Thuc – Hanoi
Hanh Tuan – Hanoi


WALES
Geraint so Dyfed – Cardiff
Anika Mothersdale – Chepstow Monmouthshires
Margaret Krol Williams – Conwy


* in memoriam


 


Learn more about DVA’s Board, Advisory Council, and Contributors, as well as it’sΒ Chapters & Chapter Leaders from around the world.